Northern Rivers School Runs

ROUTE - N1563
Bangalow Public School Bus Run

Click on image to see full map.
Click Here to download Route (PDF 194kB)



7.45am Depart Depot
TR Lismore Rd
TL Granuaille Rd, continue on Pacific Hwy North
7.57am TL on Coolamon Scenic Drive
8.02am Continue on Coorabell Rd
8.10am TR on Binna Burra Rd, continue Becomes Federal Drive
8.15am Turn Around Intersection Federal Drive & Eureka Rd. Continue back along Federal Drive
8.20am Continue onto Binna Burra Rd (BusStop)
8.37am TR on Lismore Rd
8.42am TR on Taylors Rd (Turnaround)
TL on Lismore Rd, go east towards Bangalow
8.50am Pull over at corner Dudgeons Lane (Bus Shelter), continue on Lismore Rd, go east towards Bangalow
8.55am TL on Granuaille Rd
TL on Leslie St, continue on Raftons Rd
TL on Rifle Range Rd
9.00am TR on Tristania St
TR on Sansom St
TL on Rifle Range Rd
TR on Raftons Rd
TL on Keith St
TL on Granuaille Rd
9.10am TR on Ganuaille St
TR on Rankin Drv, continue on Leslie St
TL on Granuaille Rd
TL on Byron St
9.15am Bangalow Public School
9.20am Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
3.10pm Depart Depot
TR on Lismore Rd
3.15pm Bangalow Public School
Continue on Byron St (Turnaround) at roundabout
Go west up Byron St
TR on Granuaille Rd
3.20pm TL on Leslie St, continue on Raftons Rd
TL on Rifle Range Rd
3.25pm TR on Tristania St
TR on Sansom St
TL on Rifle Range Rd
TR on Raftons Rd, continue on TL on Keith St
TL on Granuaille Rd
3.35pm TR on Granuaille St
TR on Rankin Drv, continue on Leslie St
TL on Granuaille Rd
3.40pm TR on Lismore Rd
3.45pm TR on Dudgeons Lane (Turnaround) corner Dudgeons Lane & Bugam Place
TR on Lismore
3.52pm TR on Taylors Rd (Turnaround)
TL on Lismore Rd, go east towards Bangalow
4.00pm TL on Binna Burra Rd
4.15pm Continue onto Federal Drive
4.20pm Turn Around Intersection Federal Drive & Eureka Rd. Continue back along Federal Drive
4.25pm TL on Coorabell Rd
4.30pm TR on Coolamon Scenic Drive
4.35pm TR on Pacific Hwy then in to Bangalow
4.50pm Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
ROUTE - N0599
Clunes Public School Bus Run
& High School Feeder

Click on image to see full maps.
Click Here to download Route (PDF 207kB)

AM 1 HIGH SCHOOL FEEDER TIME TABLE
7.10am Depart Depot
TL onto Lismore Rd
Head towards Clunes
7.24am TR on James Gibson Rd
7.25am TR on Mackie Rd
7.28am Turn around cnr Mackie Rd & Ridgewood Rd 
Continue back up Mackie Rd
7.32am TR on James Gibson Rd
7.40am Turn around on cnr of Bailey Rd & James Gibson Rd
Go back up east on James Gibson rd
TR on Bangalow Rd
7.50am Drop off Clunes Bus Stop / Main St
Transfer point to Northern Rivers Buslines & Beaumonts Bus Service
AM 2 CLUNES PUBLIC SCHOOL TIME TABLE
7.50am Depart Bus Stop / Main St ( Opposite Post Office )
Go South towards Lismore 
7.51am TL on Flatley Dr (turn around at cul-de-sac)
TL on Lismore Rd / Bangalow Rd, head towards Lismore
7.58am TL on Eltham Rd
8.05am TL on Johnston Rd
8.06am TL on Federation Dr (turn around at Cul-de-sac)
8.09am TL on Johnston Rd
8.12am TR on Bangalow Rd, go East towards Clunes
8.13am TL on Jarvis St
turn around at cnr of Jarvis St & Ewandale Close, head back East 
TL on Main St, continue on Bangalow Rd
8.16am TL James Gibson Rd
8.22am Turn around at cnr Bailey Rd & James Gibson Rd
Head back up East on James Gibson Rd
8.28am TL on Mackie Rd
8.34am Turn around at cnr of Mackie Rd & Ridgewood Rd
transfer with CCC's Bus Service UHF 19 (AM Only)
Continue back up Mackie Rd
8.39am TL on James Gibson Rd TR on Bangalow Rd TR on Walker St
8.41am TL on Ryces Dr ( turn around at Cul-de-sac)
Go back North east on Ryces Dr TL on Walker St
8.45am Drop off at Clunes Public School Bus Stop
9.00am Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
2.35pm Depart Depot
AM1 CLUNES SCHOOL RUN
3.10pm Depart Clunes Public School
TR on Bangalow Rd / Main St, Clunes
3.11pm TR on Jarvis St (turn around cnr Jarvis St & Ewandale Close, head back east) TR on Main St
3.13pm TL on Flatley Drv (turn around at cul-de-sac)
TL on Bangalow Rd
3.18pm Continue West along Bangalow Rd (past 1304 Bang Rd)
3.20pm TL on Eltham Rd
3.25pm TL on Johnston Rd
3.26pm TL on Federation Drv (turn around at cul-de-sac)
3.29pm TL on Johnston Rd
3.32pm TR on Bangalow Rd,
head east towards Clunes
TL on Walker St
3.35pm

TL on Ryces Drv (turn around at cul-de-sac)
Go back north east on Ryces Drv TL on Walker St, continue on Bangalow Rd

3.37pm TL on James Gibson Rd
3.38pm TR on Mackie Rd Continue north on Mackie Rd
3.44pm TL on Rosebank Rd
3.49pm Continue, then veer right on Corndale Rd
3.52pm TL James Gibson Rd Continue on James Gibson Rd
4.04pm TR on Bangalow Rd
TR on Walker St
4.08pm Back to Clunes Public School (High School Bus Stop)
PM 2 HIGH SCHOOL FEEDER TIME TABLE
  Wait for transfer from Northern Rivers & Beaumonts Bus Services
4.15pm Depart Clunes Public School Continue on Bangalow Rd
TL on James Gibson Rd
4.17pm TR on Mackie rd
4.20pm (turn around cnr Mackie Rd
and Ridgewood Rd)
Continue up Mackie Rd
4.24pm TR on James Gibson Rd
4.30pm (Turn around at cnr Bailey Rd and James Gibson Rd)
Go east on James Gibson Rd
TR on Bangalow Rd
4.38pm TL on Booyong Rd
4.43pm TL on Stewarts Rd
TR on Bangalow Rd
4.55pm Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
ROUTE - N0256
Eltham Public School Bus Run

& Clunes School/High School Feeder
Click on image to see full maps.
Click Here to download Route (PDF 211kB)

AM 1 HIGH SCHOOL FEEDER 
7.25am                       Depart Depot
Head towards Clunes
7.40am TL on Stewarts Rd
7.43am TR onto Booyong Rd
7.50am TL on Main St, Clunes, drop off Main St Bus Stop
Depart TR on Jarvis St (turnaround) TL back onto Main St
AM 2 CLUNES PUBLIC SCHOOL RUN
7.53am Depart Clunes 
Head towards Bangalow on Lismore Rd
8:00am TR onto Booyong Rd
8:06am

 
Turn around at 326 Booyong Rd, Nashua
Head back along Booyong Rd
8.12am TL onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
8.14am TR onto Taylors Rd (loop arounf on left)
TR onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
8.20am TL onto Stewarts Rd
8.23am TR onto Booyong Rd
8:28am TR onto Bangalow Rd & TR onto Walker St, arrive Clunes School Bus Stop
8:30am Depart, TR onto Bangalow Rd continue through Main St, Start Eltham School Run
AM3 ELTHAM PUBLIC SCHOOL RUN 
8:33am TL onto Johnston Rd
8:36am TR onto Federation Dr, (turnaround) head back TR onto johnston Rd
8:38am TL onto Eltham Rd
8:40am TR onto Pearson Rd
8;43am Continue / becomes Cowlong Rd
8:45am TR into Satinwood Dr (turnaround) back out TR on Cowlong Rd
8:50am TL onto Humpty Back Rd
8:56am Cross over Eltham Rd continue onto Pearces Creek Hall Rd
8;58am TL onto Houghlahans Creek Rd 
8:59am TL onto Eltham Rd
9:01am TR onto Humpty Back Rd
9:08am TL onto Cowlong Rd
9:14am Arrive at Macadamia Factory (turnaround) head back along Cowlong Rd
9:18am TL onto Camerons Rd
9:23am TL onto Boatharbour Rd
9:27am Arrive at 41 Boatharbour Rd (turnaround) go back East on Boatharbour Rd
9:38am Arrive Eltham Public School
10:00am Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
2:35pm Depot
AM1 CLUNES SCHOOL RUN
3:05pm Depart Clunes Public School
TR on Bangalow Rd
3:06pm TL onto Booyong Rd
3:12pm TL onto Stewarts Rd
3:15pm TR onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
3:19pm TL onto Taylors Rd (loop around on left) TL onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
3:20pm TR onto Booyong Rd
3:25pm Turnaround at 326 Booyong Rd, Nashua. Travel back north along Booyong Rd
3:30pm TL onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
Continue on Lismore / bangalow Rd to Clunes
3:37pm Continue through Main St, Clunes to Eltham School
AM2 ELTHAM SCHOOL RUN
3:39pm TL onto Johnston Rd
TL onto Eltham Rd then TR onto Boatharbour Rd
3:45pm Arrive Eltham Public School
Turnaround go back North on Boatharbour Rd
3:47pm TR onto Eltham Rd
3:50pm TR onto Pearson Rd
3:53pm Continue / becomes Cowlong Rd
3:55pm TR into Satinwood Dr (turnaround) TR onto Cowlong Rd
4:00pm

TL onto Humpty Back Rd

4:06pm Cross over Eltham Rd, continue onto Pearces Creek Rd
4:08pm TL onto Houghlahans Creek Rd
4:09pm TL onto Eltham Rd
4:11pm TR onto Humpty Back Rd
4:18pm TL onto Cowlong Rd
4:19pm TR onto Roseview Rd (turnaround) TR onto Cowlong Rd
4:24pm Arrive at Macadamia Factory (turnaround) Head back North East along Cowlong Rd
4:28pm TL onto Camerons Rd
4:33pm TL onto Boatharbour Rd
4:37pm Arrive 41 Boatharbour Rd (turnaround) go back East on Boatharbour Rd
4:49pm TL onto Eltham Rd
4:51pm TR onto Johnston Rd
4:52pm TL onto Federation Dr (turnaround) head back TL onto Johnston Rd back to depot
5:10pm Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
ROUTE - N0124
Trinity College, St Carthages, Lismore High & Living School Bus Run

Click on image to see full map.
Click Here to download Route (PDF 198kB)

6:10am Departs Depot Rosehill Rd, Tuncester
Head to Bangalow via Bangalow/Lismore Rd
7:10am Depart Depot 71 Lismore Rd, Bangalow
TR towards Bangalow
TR onto Hinderland Way
7:19am TR onto Brooklet Rd, Newyrbar
Continue onto Fernleigh Rd
7:27am TR onto Nashua Rd Via
TL onto Kirlands Lane
7:30am TR onto Houghlahans Rd
7:33am TR onto Tooheys Mill Rd
7.37am Via left/continue Tooheys Mill Rd
7:41am TL onto Booyong Rd
7:47am TL onto Pearce Rd
7:50am

TR onto Houghlahans Rd
TL onto Eltham Rd

7:53am TR onto Humpty Back Rd
8.00am TL onto Cowlong Rd
8:02am TR onto Camerons Rd
8:08am

TL onto Boatharbour Rd
TL onto Richmond Hill Rd

8:15am TR into Laihaina Cres INTERCHANGE
Turn around come back out
TR onto richmond Hill Rd
8:20am TR onto Bruxner Hwy Continue along Bruxner Hwy into Lismore
8:30am TR onto Rotary Drv, go past Hospital (becomes Uralba St)
TR onto Brewster St
8:35am


8:39am
Trinity College BUS STOP - BAY 18
TL onto Leycester St
TL onto Dawson St
Stop at Barbeques Galore - LIVING SCHOOL STOP
TL onto Conway St
TR onto Wyrallah Rd
TL onto Dalley St
8:45am Lismore High School BUS STOP
Back to depot via Bruxner Hwy/Ballina Rd
9.05am Depot Rosehill Rd, Tuncester
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
3.00pm

3:14pm
Depart Depot Rosehill Rd, Tuncester
Head to Living School via Ballina Rd
Living School Stop - Opposite school, Conway St.
Continue along Conway St
TR onto Wyrallah Rd then
TL onto Dalley St
3:20pm Lismore High School BUS STOP
Head Back to Bruxner Hwy/Ballina Rd
3:25pm TR onto Ballina Rd
TL onto Brewster St
3:34pm Trinity College BUS STOP - BAY 18 (depart time)
TR onto Orion St
TR onto Diadem St
TL onto Uralba St and head up past Hospital
3:38pm TL onto Bruxner Hwy and head East
3:47pm Left onto Richmond Hill Rd
4:00pm Right onto Boatharbour Rd, stop at INTERGHANGE
4:03pm TR onto Camerons Rd
4:07pm TL onto Cowlong Rd
4:10pm TR onto Humpty Back Rd
4:16pm TL onto Eltham Rd
4:18pm TR onto Houghlahans Rd
TL onto Pearce Rd
4:20pm TR onto Booyong Rd
4:26pm TT onto Tooheys Mill Rd
4:31pm via right onto Tooheys Mill Rd
4:34pm TL onto Houghlahans Creek Rd
TL onto Kirklands Lane continue on (becomes Nashua Rd)
4:41pm TL onto fernleigh Rd continue on (becomes Brooklet Rd)
4:49pm TL onto Hinterland Way, Newyrbar
TL onto Bangalow Rd/Lismore Rd
4:55pm 71 Lismore Rd, Bangalow Depot
5:30pm Depot Rosehill Rd, Tuncester
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
ROUTE - N0220
Blue Hills College, Summerland Christian, Kadina High & Bexhill Public School Bus Run

Click on image to see full map.
Click Here to download Route (PDF 201kB)

7:00am Depart Depot 71 Lismore Rd, Bangalow
TR towards Bangalow
TR onto Hinderland Way
7:08am TR onto Brooklet Rd, Newyrbwr
7:10am TL onto Friday Hut Rd
7:21am TR onto Tintenbar Rd
7:25am TR onto Eltham Rd
7:30am TL onto Pearces Creek Rd
7:35am TL into Wengar Dr (DEPART TIME) loop around back out
TL onto Pareces Creek Rd
7:40am TL into Willowbank Dr turn around at end, back out
TL onto Pearces Creek Rd
7:45am Continue on Sneaths Rd (DEPART TIME)
7:49am TR onto Bruxner Hwy
7:52am TR onto McLeans Ridges Rd
7:54am TR onto Cowlong Rd
7:59am TL onto Mckenzies Rd
8:00am TL onto Boatharbour Rd
8:06am Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
8:11am TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
8:13am Right into Laihaina Cres INTERCHANGE
Turn around come back out
TR onto Richmond Hill Rd
8:20am TR onto Bruxner Hwy
8:22am TL onto Hollands St
8:24am TL onto Blues Hills Ave,
Drop off Blues Hills College BUS STOP
Depart college
TR onto Taylor Rd
8:27am TL onto Oliver Ave
8:29am TR onto Kadina St
Arrive at Kadina School BUS STOP
8:35am Depart school
TR onto Bruxner Hwy
8:38am Stop/Pickup at Cnr James St & Bruxner Hwy
8:39am TLonto Pineapple Rd, Summerland College BUS STOP
Turn around
TL back up Pineapple Rd
TL onto Bruxner Hwy
8:44am TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
8:49am TL onto Boatharbour Rd
TR onto Bangalow rd
8:51am TR onto Withers St, Bexhill School BUS STOP
Turn around
TR onto Bangalow Rd back to Depot
9:25am Depot, Bangalow
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
2:25pm Depart Depot 71 Lismore Rd, Bangalow
TL head into Lismore
3:04pm Pickup Blue Hills College BUS STOP
Depart college
TR onto Taylors Rd , continue onto Hollands St
3:06pm TR onto Bruxner Hwy
3:07pm TL onto Pineapple Rd, Summerland College BUS STOP
turn around
TL back up Pineapple Rd
TL onto Bruxner
3:12pm TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
3:21pm LTL onto Boatharbour Rd
TR onto Bangalow rd
3:24pm TR onto Withers St, Bexhill School BUS STOP
3:30pm Depart
Turn around
TL onto Bangalow Rd
3:32pm TL onto Boatharbour Rd
TR onto Richmond Hill Rd
3:37pm TR onto Bruxner Hwy
3:42pm Stop/Pickup at Cnr Hillview Dr & Bruxner Hwy
3:45pm TL onto Kidina St, arrive Kidina School BUS STOP
turn around back up Kidina St
TR onto Bruxner Hwy Drop off at Motel
3:50pm TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
3:59pm RT onto Boatharbour Rd, stop at INTERGHANGE
4:04pm Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
4:10pm TR onto Mckenzies Rd
4:11pm TR onto Cowlong Rd
4:16pm TL onto MeLeans Ridges Rd
4:18pm TL onto Bruxner Hwy
4:21pm TL onto Sneaths Rd Continue (becomes Pearces Creek Rd)
4:25 TR into Willowbank Drv, turn around at end and back out
TR onto Pearces Creek Rd
4:30pm TRinto Wengar Drv, loop around and back out
TR onto Pareces Creek Rd
4:34pm TR onto Eltham Rd
4:39pm TL onto Tintenbar Rd
4:43pm TL onto Friday Hut Rd
4:54pm TR onto Brooklet Rd
4:56pm TLonto Hinterland Way
TL onto Bangalow Rd
5:05pm Depot, Bangalow
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
ROUTE N0218
Woodlawn College, Trinity College & Richmond River High School Bus Run

Click on image to see full map.
Click Here to download Route (PDF 213kB)

7:11am Depart Depot 71 Lismore Rd, Bangalow
TR towards Bangalow
7:19am TR onto Brooklet Rd, Newyrbwr
7:22am Continue onto Fernleigh Rd
7:28am TR onto Nashua Rd keep left at fork onto Kirklands Lane
7:34am TR onto Houghlahans Creek Rd
7:39am TL onto Eltham Rd
7:41am TR onto Humpty Back Rd
7:48am TR onto Cowlong Rd
7:52am Crn Mckenzie Rd & Cowlong Rd
Continue onto Pearson Rd
7:56am TL onto Eltham Rd
7:59am TL onto Boatharbour Rd
8:02am Crn Alexander Lane & Boatharbour Rd
8:08am Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
8:12am TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
8:15am TR into Laihaina Cres INTERCHANGE
Turn around come back out
TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
8:20am TL onto Boatharbour Rd
TL onto Bangalow Rd Head into Lismore
8:28am LTL onto Uralba St
TL on Brewster St
8:29am Trinity College BUS STOP - BAY 18
TL onto Leycester St continue through roundabout then onto Winterton Parade
8:34am TL onto Pitt Lane
TR onto Lake St Richmond River School BUS STOP
Depart TL onto Winterton Parade, continue onto Woodlawn Rd
8:39am Woodlawn College BUS STOP
Back to depot via Lismore, Bangalow Rd
9:20am Depot, Bangalow
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
2:35pm Depart Depot 71 Lismore Rd, Bangalow
TL head into Lismore
3:19pm Arrive at Woodlawn College BUS STOP
3:22pm Depart
TL onto Woodlawn Rd
3:26pm TR onto Pitt Lane
TR onto Lake St, Richmond River School BUS STOP
Depart TR onto Winterton Parade
TLonto Orion St
3:34pm Arrive Trinity College BUS STOP - BAY 18
3:35pm Depart head straight up Hindmarsh St
TR onto Bangalow Rd
3:40pm Turn onto Boatharbour Rd
TR onto Richmond Hill Rd
3:42pm TR into Laihaina Cres
Turn around come back out
TL onto Richmond Hill Rd
3:47pm Right onto Boatharbour Rd, stop at INTERGHANGE
4:01pm Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
4:06pm Crn Alexander Lane & Boatharbour Rd
4:08pm TR onto Eltham Rd
4:12pm TR onto Pearson Rd
4:15pm Crn Mckenzie Rd & Cowlong Rd
Continue on Cowlong Rd
4:19pm TL onto Humpty Back Rd
4:24pm TL onto Eltham Rd
4:26pm TR onto Houghlahans Creek Rd
4:31pm TL onto Kirklands Lane, continue onto Nashua Rd
4:35pm TL onto Fernleigh Rd
4:41pm Continue onto Brooklet Rd
4:45pm TL onto Hinterland Way
4:50pm TL onto Bangalow Rd
4:56pm Depot, Bangalow
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331

BULZOMI BUS LINES

CONTACT US     HOME     PRIVACY
Bulzomi Bus Lines