Northern Rivers School Runs

ROUTE -  S-567
Bangalow Public School Run 


Click Here to download Route (PDF 194kB)



7.45am Depart Depot
7.55am Corner Coolamon Scenic Drive & Hinterland Way
8.08am TR on Binna Burra Rd
8.13am Intersection Federal Drive & Eureka Rd, Eureka
8.20am Binna Burra Rd Bus Stop (tennis courts Federal) 
8.37am TR on Lismore Rd
8.42am Taylors Rd (Turnaround)
8.50am Dudgeons Lane (Bus Shelter), Bangalow
8.55am Leslie St, continue on Raftons Rd
8.58am

9.00am
Tristania St

Keith St
 
9.03am Ganuaille St / Rankin Drive
9.07am Bangalow Public School
9.16am Depot
   
3.10pm Depart Depot
3.20pm Bangalow Public School
3.25pm Leslie St, continue on Raftons Rd
3.29pm Tristania St / Sansom St
3.37pm Granuaille St / Rankin Drive
3.40pm Lismore Rd
3.45pm Dudgeons Lane (Turnaround) corner Dudgeons Lane & Bugam Place
3.52pm Taylors Rd (Turnaround)
4.00pm Binna Burra Rd
4.15pm Federal
4.20pm Intersection Federal Drive & Eureka Rd, Eureka
4.26pm Coorabell Rd
4.33pm Coolamon Scenic Drive
4.38pm Hinterland Way
4.50pm Depot

ROUTE -  S-566
Clunes Public School Run via Bexhill, Eltham & Corndale


Click Here to download Route (PDF 194kB)



7.10am Depart Depot
7.24am James Gibson Rd
7.28am Corner Mackie Rd & Ridgewood Rd 
7.38am Corner of Bailey Rd & James Gibson Rd
7.46am Clunes Bus Stop / Main St, Clunes
Transfer point to Northern Rivers Buslines & Beaumonts Bus Service
7.50am Depart Bus Stop / Main St ( Opposite Jarvis St )
8.00am Corner Eltham Rd & Lismore Rd
8.05am Johnston Rd
8.06am Federation Dr (turn around at Cul-de-sac)
8.12am Bangalow Rd / Lismore Rd
8.13am Jarvis St
8.16am James Gibson Rd
8.22am Corner Bailey Rd & James Gibson Rd
8.28am Mackie Rd
8.34am Corner of Mackie Rd & Ridgewood Rd
transfer with CCC's Bus Service
8.39am Bangalow Rd / Lismore Rd
8.41am Ryces Dr ( turn around at Cul-de-sac)
8.45am Clunes Public School
9.00am Depot
2.35pm Depart Depot
3.10pm Clunes Public School
3.11pm Jarvis St 
3.20pm Corner Eltham Rd & Lismore Rd
3.25pm Johnston Rd
3.26pm Federation Drv (turn around at cul-de-sac)
3.32pm Bangalow Rd / Lismore Rd
3.35pm

Ryces Drv (turn around at cul-de-sac)

3.37pm James Gibson Rd
3.38pm Mackie Rd 
3.44pm Rosebank Rd
3.49pm Continue, then veer right on Corndale Rd
3.52pm James Gibson Rd
4.08pm Clunes Public School (High School Bus Stop) transfers from Northern Rivers & Beaumonts Bus Services
4.08pm Depart Clunes Public School 
4.11pm Mackie rd
4.16pm Corner Mackie Rd & Ridgewood Rd
4.27pm Corner Bailey Rd & James Gibson Rd
4.50pm Depot
ROUTE -  S-565
Clunes to Clunes Public via Nashua


Click Here to download Route (PDF 130kB)

  High School Run
7.25am Depart Depot, Left onto Lismore Rd
Head towards Clunes
7.40am TL on Stewarts Rd
7.43am TR onto Booyong Rd
7.50am TL on Main St, Clunes, drop off Main Street Bus Stop
TR on Jarvis ST (Turnaround) TL back onto Main St
  Clunes Public School Run
7.53am Depart Clunes
Head towards Bangalow on Lismore Rd
8.00am TR onto Booyong Rd
8.06am Turnaround at 326 Booyong Rd, Nashua
Travel back North along Booyong Rd
8.12am TL onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
8.14am TR onto Taylors Rd (Loop around on left)
TR onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
8.20am TL onto Stewarts Rd
8.23am TR onto Booyong Rd
8.28am TR onto Bangalow Rd & TR onto Walker St, arrive at Clunes School
8.30am Continue East on Bangalow / Lismore Rd to depot
8.45am Arrive at Depot
8.45am Clunes Public School
9.00am Depot
  Clunes Public School Run
2.35pm Depart Depot, Bangalow
3.05pm Depart Clunes Public School
TR onto Bangalow Rd
3.06pm TL onto Booyong Rd
3.12pm TL onto Stewarts Rd
3.15pm TR onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
3.19pm TL onto Taylors Rd (Loop around on left)
TL onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd continue East
3.20pm TR onto Booyong Rd
3.25pm

Turnaround at 326 Booyong Rd, Nashua
Travel back North along Booyong Rd

3.30pm TL onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
Continue on Lismore / Bangalow to Clunes
3.37pm Continue through Main St, Clunes
3.39pm TR Walker St arrive Clunes School Stop
3.55pm Arrive at Depot
ROUTE -  S-568
Eltham Public School Run


Click Here to download Route (PDF 211kB)

7.30am    Depart Depot
7:46am  Main St bus stop, Clunes
7:48am  Johnston Rd
7:51am      Federation Dr, (turnaround) head back TR onto johnston Rd
7:55am Eltham Rd
7:57am Pearson Rd
8:00am Continue / becomes Cowlong Rd
8:05am Roseview Rd (turnaround) back out TL on Cowlong Rd
8:07am Humpty Back Rd
8:13am Cross over Eltham Rd continue onto Pearces Creek Hall Rd
8:15am Houghlahans Creek Rd 
8:16am Eltham Rd
8:18am Humpty Back Rd
8:25am Cowlong Rd
8:31am Macadamia Factory (turnaround) head back along Cowlong Rd
8:35am Camerons Rd
8:40am Boatharbour Rd
8:44am 41 Boatharbour Rd (turnaround) go back East on Boatharbour Rd
8:55am Eltham Public School
9:20am Depot
2:58pm Eltham Public School
3:02pm Turnaround go back North
3:05pm Eltham Rd
3:07pm Pearson Rd
3:13pm Continue / becomes Cowlong Rd
3:20pm Roseview Rd (turnaround) TL onto Cowlong Rd
3:21pm

Humpty Back Rd

3:25pm Cross over Eltham Rd, continue onto Pearces Creek Rd
3:27pm Houghlahans Creek Rd
3:28pm Eltham Rd
3:30pm Humpty Back Rd
3:35pm Cowlong Rd
3:40pm Macadamia Factory (turnaround) Head back North East along Cowlong Rd
3:46pm Camerons Rd
3:50pm Boatharbour Rd
3:55pm 41 Boatharbour Rd (turnaround) go back East on Boatharbour Rd
4:08pm Eltham Rd
4:09pm Johnston Rd
4:10pm Federation Dr (turnaround) head
back TL onto Johnston Rd back to depot
4:35pm Depot
ROUTE -  S-562
Trinity College, St Carthages, Lismore High, Richmond River & Living School Bus Run


Click Here to download Route (PDF 198kB)

7:10am Depart Depot, Bangalow
7:19am Brooklet Rd, Newyrbar, Continue onto Fernleigh Rd
7:27am Nashua Rd
7:30am Houghlahans Rd
7:33am TR onto Tooheys Mill Rd
7.37am Via left/continue Tooheys Mill Rd
7:41am Booyong Rd
7:47am Pearce Rd
7:50am

Houghlahans Rd

7:53am Humpty Back Rd
8.00am Cowlong Rd
8:02am Camerons Rd
8:08am

Boatharbour Rd

8:15am Laihaina Cres INTERCHANGE
8:20am Bruxner Hwy Continue along Bruxner Hwy into Lismore
8:36am Dibbs St
8:38am Lismore High School Bus Stop
8:40am Southern Cross Uni Bus Stop, Whitebrook Theatre 
8.45am Living School Bus Stop, Conway St
9:15am Depot
2:35pm Depot
3:14pm Living School - Bus Stop opposite school, Conway St
3:20pm Lismore High School Bus Stop
3:25pm Ballina Rd
3:34pm Trinity College Bus Stop - BAY 18 (depart time)
3:38pm Bruxner Hwy and head East
3:47pm Richmond Hill Rd
4:00pm Boatharbour Rd, stop at INTERGHANGE
4:03pm Camerons Rd
4:07pm Cowlong Rd
4:10pm Humpty Back Rd
4:16pm Eltham Rd
4:18pm Houghlahans Rd / Pearce Rd
4:20pm Booyong Rd
4:26pm Tooheys Mill Rd
4:31pm via right onto Tooheys Mill Rd
4:34pm Houghlahans Creek Rd / Kirklands Lane 
4:41pm Fernleigh Rd
4:49pm Hinterland Way, Newyrbar
4:55pm Depot, Bangalow
ROUTE -  S-564
Blue Hills College, Summerland Christian, Kadina High & Bexhill Public School Bus Run


Click Here to download Route (PDF 201kB)

7:00am Depot, Bangalow
7:08am Brooklet Rd, Newyrbwr
7:10am Friday Hut Rd
7:21am Tintenbar Rd
7:25am Eltham Rd
7:30am Pearces Creek Rd
7:35am Wengar Dr (DEPART TIME) 
7:40am Willowbank Dr
7:45am Continue on Sneaths Rd (DEPART TIME)
7:49am Bruxner Hwy
7:52am McLeans Ridges Rd
7:54am Cowlong Rd
7:59am Mckenzies Rd
8:00am Boatharbour Rd
8:06am Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
8:11am Richmond Hill Rd
8:13am Laihaina Cres INTERCHANGE
8:20am TR onto Bruxner Hwy
8:22am Hollands St
8:24am Blues Hills College Bus Stop
8:29am Kadina School Bus Stop
8:35am Depart Kadina
8:38am Stop/Pickup at Cnr James St & Bruxner Hwy
8:39am Summerland College Bus Stop
8:44am Richmond Hill Rd
8:49am Boatharbour Rd
8:51am Bexhill School Bus Stop
9:25am Depot, Bangalow
2:25pm Depot
3:04pm Blue Hills College Bus Stop, Depart time 
3:07pm Summerland College Bus Stop
3:12pm Richmond Hill Rd
3:21pm Boatharbour Rd
3:24pm Bexhill School Bus Stop
3:30pm Depart Bexhill School
3:32pm Richmond Hill Rd
3:37pm Bruxner Hwy
3:42pm Stop/Pickup at Cnr Hillview Dr & Bruxner Hwy
3:45pm Kidina School Bus Stop
3:50pm Richmond Hill Rd
3:59pm Boatharbour Rd, stop at INTERGHANGE
4:04pm Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
4:10pm Mckenzies Rd
4:11pm Cowlong Rd
4:16pm MeLeans Ridges Rd
4:18pm Bruxner Hwy
4:21pm Sneaths Rd Continue (becomes Pearces Creek Rd)
4:25pm Willowbank Drive
4:30pm Wengar Drive
4:34pm Eltham Rd
4:39pm Tintenbar Rd
4:43pm Friday Hut Rd
4:54pm Brooklet Rd
4:56pm Hinterland Way
5:05pm Depot, Bangalow
ROUTE  S-563
Woodlawn College & Trinity College Bus Run


Click Here to download Route (PDF 213kB)

7:11am Depot, Bangalow
7:19am Brooklet Rd, Newyrbwr
7:22am Fernleigh Rd
7:28am Nashua Rd keep left at fork onto Kirklands Lane
7:34am Houghlahans Creek Rd
7:39am Eltham Rd
7:41am Humpty Back Rd
7:48am Cowlong Rd
7:52am Crn Mckenzie Rd & Cowlong Rd
7:56am Eltham Rd
7:59am Boatharbour Rd
8:02am Crn Alexander Lane & Boatharbour Rd
8:08am Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
8:12am Richmond Hill Rd
8:15am Laihaina Cres INTERCHANGE
8:20am Bangalow Rd Head into Lismore
8:29am Trinity College Bus Stop - BAY 18
8:39am Woodlawn College Bus Stop
9:20am Depot
2:35pm Depot, Bangalow
3:19pm Woodlawn College Bus Stop
3:34pm Trinity College Bus Stop - BAY 18
3:40pm Richmond Hill Rd
3:42pm Laihaina Cres
3:47pm Boatharbour Rd, INTERGHANGE
4:01pm Crn Camerons Rd & Boatharbour Rd
4:06pm Crn Alexander Lane & Boatharbour Rd
4:08pm Eltham Rd
4:12pm Pearson Rd
4:15pm Crn Mckenzie Rd & Cowlong Rd
4:19pm Humpty Back Rd
4:24pm Eltham Rd
4:26pm Houghlahans Creek Rd
4:31pm Kirklands Lane, continue onto Nashua Rd
4:35pm Fernleigh Rd
4:41pm Brooklet Rd
4:45pm Hinterland Way
4:56pm Depot, Bangalow

BULZOMI BUS LINES

CONTACT US     HOME     PRIVACY
Bulzomi Bus Lines