Euston Robinvale School Runs

Lake Benanee Bus Run (AM)
Click on image to see full map.

 
6:45am Depot (Cnr Talor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) Exit Left onto Sturt Hwy
6:50am Turn left into  Prungle Rd
7:13am Cross Roads (intersection of Prungle Rd & Benanee Rd)
7:21am Abotts Tank Rd
7:25am Turnaround at  Prungle Mail Rd (Continue back towards Cross Roads)
7:29am Abotts Tank Rd
7:37am Turn left at Cross Roads into Benanee Rd
7:50am Turn left into Sturt Hwy (Lake Benanee)
7:55am Turn right into at Meilman Rd /turn around then left onto Sturt Hwy
8:00am Lake Benanee
8.10am Dry Lake Rd 
8:13am Turn right into Brett Rd
8:15am Turn left into Leslie Dve
8:16am Turn right into Kilpatrick Rd
8:20am Turnaround at end of  Kilpatrick Rd / continue along Kilpatrick Rd
8:22am Turn right into Leslie Dve
8:23am Cnr Leslie Dve & McGinty Dve
8:24am Turn left into Taylor Rd
8:25am Turn right into Sturt Hwy
8:27am Turn left into Cary St (first exit at roundabout)
8:27am Turn right into Cole St
8:27am Turn right into Perry St
8:27am Turn right into Murray Tce
8:28am Euston Public School (Pick-up / set down then continue Sturt Hwy to Robinvale)
8:32am Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
8:35am Turn left into Latje Rd
8:35am Turn right into Donald St
8:35am Turn right  into Nichols St
8:36am St. Mary’s Catholic School Robinvale (set down)
8:38am Turn right into Watkin St
8:39am Turn right into Latje Rd
8:40am Enter  Robinvale College roundabout / set down /  then exit left into Latje Rd to commence the second AM service
8:44am Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
8:47am Turn right into Sturt Hwy
8:49am Turn left into Brett Rd
8:54am Turn left into Leslie Dve
8:55am Turn right into Kilpatrick Rd
8:59am Turnaround at end of  Kilpatrick Rd / continue along Kilpatrick Rd
9:02am Turn right into Leslie Dve
9:03am Cnr Leslie Dve & McGinty Dve
9:05am Turn left into Taylor Rd
9:06am Turn right into Sturt Hwy
9:08am Turn left into Cary St (first exit at roundabout)
9:08am Turn right into Cole St
9:08am Turn right into Perry St
9:09am Turn right into Murray Tce
9:09am Euston Public School / set down
9:15am Return to Depot (Cnr Taylor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston)  AM service complete
 
3:00pm Depot (Cnr Talor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) Exit Left onto Sturt Hwy
3:05pm Turn right into  Murray Valley Hwy
3:09pm Turn left into Latje Rd
3:15pm Enter  Robinvale College roundabout / pick-up /  then exit left into Latje Rd
3:18pm Turn left into Donald St
3:19pm Turn right  into Nichols St
3:20pm St Mary’s Catholic School Robinvale (Pick-up)
3:22pm Turn right into Watkin St
3:22pm Turn Left into Latje Rd
3:23pm Turn right into  Murray Valley Hwy
3:27pm Turn left into Sturt Hwy
3:28pm Turn left into Cary St (first exit at roundabout)
3:28pm Turn right into Cole St
3:29pm Turn right into Perry St
3:29pm Turn right into Murray Tce
3:30pm Euston Public School (Pick-up / set down then continue Sturt Hwy)
3:35pm Turn left into  Taylor Rd
3:35pm Turn right into Leslie Dve
3:37pm Cnr Leslie Dve & McGinty Dve
3:37pm Turn left into Kilpatrick Rd
3:43pm Turnaround at end of  Kilpatrick Rd / continue along Kilpatrick Rd
3::44pm Turn left into  Leslie Dve
3:46pm Turn right into Brett Rd
3:48pm Turn left into Sturt Hwy
3.50pm Dry Lake Rd
4:00pm Lake Benanee
4:05pm Turn right into at Meilman Rd /turn around then left onto Sturt Hwy
4:10pm Turn right into  Benanne Rd (Lake Benanee)
4:23pm Turn right into Prungle Rd  (Cross Roads)
4:31pm Abotts Tank Rd
4:35pm Prungle Mail Rd (Turnaround continue back to Sturt Hwy)
4:39pm Abotts Tank Rd
4:47pm Cross Roads
5:10pm Turn right into  Sturt Hwy
5:15pm Return to Depot (Cnr Taylor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) PM service complete
Mt Dispersion Bus Run (AM)
Click on image to see full map.​

 
7:05am Depot (Cnr Taylor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) Exit right onto Sturt Hwy
7:07am Euston roundabout take third exit and continue Sturt Hwy towards Mildura
7:09am Cnr Sturt Hwy & Morris Rd
7:11am Left into Tapalin Mail Rd Continue Tapalin Mail Rd
7:14am Grid 1
7:15am Grid 2
7:18am Grid 3 / Tammit Rd
7:21am End of Bitumen
7:27am Grid 4
7:30am KI Downs farm gate
7:32am Grid 5
7:34am Mt Dispersion / Healy’s
7:36am Tapaulin Farm gate
7:36am Grid 6
7:38am Grid 7
7:39am Willra mailbox / Farnsworths (Turnaound and continue Tapalin Mail Rd back towards Sturt Hwy)
7:40am Grid 7
7:41am Grid 6
7:43am Tapaulin Farm gate
7:45am Mt Dispersion /  Healy’s
7:48am Grid 5
7:50am KI Downs farm gate
7:53am Grid 4
8:00am Start of Bitumen
8:03am Grid 3 / Tammit Rd
8:05am Grid 2
8:07am Grid 1
8:09am Turn right into  Sturt Hwy
8:12am Cnr Sturt Hwy & Morris Rd
8:16am Turn right into Selwyn St
8:16am Turn left into Perry St
8:17am Turn left into Murray Tce
8:18am Euston public School /Pick-up / set down (bus will wait until 8:22am then leaves) / continue Sturt Hwy
8:23am Turn left into Bertram Rd
8:26am Turn right into Morris Rd
8:27am Turn right into Taylor Rd
8:27am Cnr Taylor Rd & Morgan Rd
8:28am Cnr Taylor Rd & Spittle Rd
8:29am Cnr Taylor Rd & Leslie Dr
8:29am Turn left into Sturt Hwy
8:30am Turn right into  Murray Valley Hwy
8:30am Bridge Rd
8:33am Turn left into Latje Rd
8:34am Turn right into Donald St
8:34am Turn right  into Nichols St
8:35am St. Mary’s Catholic School Robinvale (set down)
8:37am Turn right into Watkin St
8:38am Turn right into Latje Rd
8:39am Enter Robinvale College roundabout /set down / then exit left into Latje Rd to commence the second AM service
8:42am Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
8:44am Turn right into Bridge Rd (Turnaround then turn right into Murray Valley Hwy)
8:45am Turn left into  Sturt Hwy
8:46am Turn right into  Taylor Rd
8:47am Cnr Taylor Rd & Leslie Dr
8:48am Cnr Taylor Rd & Spittle Rd
8:49am Cnr Taylor Rd & Morgan Rd
8:51am Turn left into Morris Rd
8:51am Turn left into Bertram Rd
8:53am Turn right into  Sturt Hwy
8:53am Turn left into Cary St (First exit at roundabout)
8:54am Turn right into Cole St
8:54am Turn right into Perry St
8:55am Euston Public School /set down
9:00am Return to Depot (Cnr Taylor rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) AM service complete
3:00pm Depot (Cnr Talor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) Exit Left onto Sturt Hwy
3:05pm Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
3:06pm Bridge Rd
3:09pm Turn left into Latje Rd
3:15pm Enter  Robinvale College rounabout / pick-up /  then exit left into Latje Rd
3:18pm Turn left into Donald St
3:19pm Turn right  into Nichols St
3:20pm St Mary’s Catholic School Robinvale (Pick-up)
3:22pm Turn right into Watkin St
3:22pm Turn Left into Latje Rd
3:23pm Turn right into  Murray Valley Hwy
3:25pm Turn right into Bridge Rd (Turnaround then turn right into Murray Valley Hwy)
3:26pm Turn left into  Sturt Hwy
3:30pm Turn left into Cary St (First exit at roundabout)
3:31pm Turn right into  Cole St
3:31pm Turn right into Perry St
3:32pm Turn right into Murray Tce
3:32pm Euston Public School (Pick-up / set down then continue Sturt Hwy )
3:33pm Turn left into  Bertram Rd
3:36pm Turn right into Morris Rd
3:37pm Turn right into Taylor Rd
3:37pm Cnr Taylor Rd & Morgan Rd
3:38pm Cnr Taylor Rd & Spittle Rd
3:39pm Cnr Taylor Rd & Leslie Dr
3:39pm Turn left into Sturt Hwy
3:40pm Turn right into  Murray Valley Hwy
3:40pm Turn left into Bridge Rd (Turnaround then turn right into Murray Valley Hwy)
3:41pm Turn left into Sturt Hwy
3:44pm Euston roundabout take third exit and continue Sturt Hwy towards Mildura
3:45pm Cnr Sturt Hwy & Morris Rd
3:48pm Turn left into Tapalin Mail Rd
3:50pm Grid 1
3:51pm Grid 2
3:54pm Grid 3 / Tammit Rd
3:57pm End of Bitumen
4:03pm Grid 4
4:06pm KI Downs farm gate
4:08pm Grid 5
4:12pm Mt Dispersion /  Healy’s
4:12pm Tapaulin Farms gate
4:12pm Grid 6
4:14pm Grid 7
4:15pm Willra mailbox / Farnsworths (Turnaound and continue Tapalin Mail Rd back towards Sturt Hwy)
4:16pm Grid 7
4:18pm Grid 6
4:20pm Tapaulin Farms gate
4:22pm Mt Dispersion /  Healy’s
4:30pm Grid 4
4:37pm Start of Bitumen
4:40pm Grid 3 / Tammit Rd
4:42pm Grid 2
4:44pm Grid 1
4:46pm Turn right into Sturt Hwy
4:49pm Cnr Sturt Hwy & Morris Rd
4:51pm Euston roundabout Take first exit continue Sturt Hwy
5:00pm Return to Depot (Cnr Taylor rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) PM service complete
Tol Tol Bus Run (AM)
Click on image to see full map.​

 
7:50am Depot (Cnr taylor rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) Exit left into Sturt Hwy
7:52am Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy continue over bridge into Victoria, stay on the Murray Valley Hwy taking the exit (left) to Swan Hill (Hwy B400)
8:01am Turn left into Royston Rd
8:02am Turnaround at the Murray property and head back towards Murray Valley Hwy
8:05am Turn left into Murray Valley Hwy
8:08am Cnr Stoll Rd & Murray Valley Hwy
8:09am Turn left into Tol Tol Rd
8:13am Cnr Stoll Rd & Tol Tol Rd
8:14am Cnr Royston Rd & Tol Tol Rd
8:18am Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
8:19am Turn left into Damascus Rd
8:20am Turn right into Greece Rd
8:21am Turn Right into Crete Rd
8:24am Turn left into Murray Valley Hwy
8:25am Turn left into Benghazi Rd
8:28am Turn right into Bardia Rd
8:29am Turn Right into Tobruk Rd
8:30am Turn left into Murray Valley Hwy
8:30am Turn Right into Latje Rd
8:32am Enter Robinvale College roundabout / set down /then exit left into Latje Rd
8:34am Turn left into Donald St
8:34am Turn right into Nichols St
8:35am St Mary’s Catholic School /set down
8:37am Turn right into Watkin St
8:37am Turn left into Latje Rd
8:38am Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
8:41am Turn left into Sturt Hwy
8:42am Return to Depot at Cnr Taylor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston (AM service complete)
   
   
3:00pm Depot (Cnr Taylor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston) Exit left into Sturt Hwy
3:05pm Turn Right into Murray Valley Hwy
3:09pm Turn left into Latje rd
3:15pm Enter  Robinvale  College roundabout / Pick-up / then exit left into Latje Rd
3:18pm Turn left into Donald St
3:19pm Turn right into Nichols St
3:22pm St. Mary’s Catholic School (Pick-up)
3:24pm Turn right into Watkin St
3:24pm Turn right into Latje Rd
3:27pm Turn right into Tobrook Rd
3:28pm Turn left into Bardia Rd
3:29pm Turn left into Benghazi Rd
3:33pm Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
3:35pm Turn right into Crete Rd
3:37pm Turn left into Greece Rd
3:38pm Turn left into Damascus Rd
3:40pm Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy
3:42pm Turn left into  Royston Rd
3:44pm Turnaround at the Murray property and head back towards Murray Valley Hwy
3:47pm Turn left into  Murray Valley Hwy
3:48pm Cnr Stoll Rd & Murray Valley Hwy
3:49pm Turn left into Tol Tol Rd
3:54pm Cnr Stoll Rd & Tol Tol Rd
3:55pm Cnr Royston Rd & Tol Tol Rd
3:59pm Turn right into Murray Valley Hwy continue to the T intersection where the Murray valley Hwy meets the Robinvale Sea Lake Rd  (C251) and turn right to Robinvale then over bridge into NSW
4:08pm Turn left into Sturt Hwy
4:09pm Return to Depot at Cnr Taylor Rd & Sturt Hwy Euston (PM service complete)

BULZOMI BUS LINES

CONTACT US     HOME     PRIVACY
Bulzomi Bus Lines