Bangalow, Clunes and Eltham School Runs

Bangalow Public School Bus Run
Click on image to see full map.

7.45am Depart Depot
TR Lismore Rd
TL Granuaille Rd, continue on Pacific Hwy North Bound
7.57am TL on Coolamon Scenic Drive
8.02am Continue on Coorabell Rd
8.10am TR on Binna Burra Rd, continue Becomes Federal Drive
8.15am Turn Around Intersection Federal Drive & Eureka Rd. Continue back along Federal drive
8.20am Continue onto Binna Burra Rd (BusStop)
8.37am TR on Lismore Rd
8.42am TR on Taylors Rd (Turnaround)
TL on Lismore Rd, go east back towards Bangalow
8.50am TL on Dudgeons Lane (Turnaround) corner Dudgeons Lane and Bugam Place, TL on Lismore Rd, go east back towards Bangalow
8.55am TL on Granuaille Rd
TL on Leslie St, continue on Raftons Rd
TL on Rifle Range R
9.00am TR on Tristania St
TR on Sansom St
TL on Rifle Range Rd
TR on Raftons Rd, continue on TL on Keith St
TL on Granuaille Rd
9.10am TR on Ganuaille St
TR on Rankin Dr, continue on Leslie St
TL on Granuaille Rd
TL on Byron St
9.15am Bangalow Public School
9.20am Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
3.10pm Depart Depot
TR on Lismore Rd
3.15pm Bangalow Public School
(Turnaround) go west up Byron St
TR on Granuaille Rd
3.20pm TL on Leslie St, continue on Raftons Rd
TL on Rifle Range Rd
3.25pm TR on Tristania St
TR on Sansom St
TL on Rifle Range Rd
TR on Raftons Rd, continue on TL on Keith St
TL on Granuaille Rd
3.35pm TR on Granuaille St
TR on Rankin Dr, continue on Leslie St
TL on Granuaille Rd
3.40pm TR on Lismore Rd
3.45pm TR on Dudgeons Lane (Turnaround) corner Dudgeons Lane & Bugam Place, TR on Lismore
3.52pm TR on Taylors Rd (Turnaround)
TL on Lismore Rd, go east towards Bangalow
4.00pm TL on Binna Burra Rd
4.15pm Continue onto Federal Drive
4.20pm Turn Around Intersection Federal Drive & Eureka Rd. Continue back along Federal drive
4.25pm TL on Coorabell Rd
4.30pm TR on Coolamon Scenic Drive
4.35pm TR on Pacific Hwy / to Bangalow
4.50pm Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
Clunes Public School Bus Run
Click on image to see full maps.

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
2.35pm Depart Depot
3.05pm Depart Clunes Public School
TR on Bangalow Rd / Main St, Clunes
3.06pm TL on Booyong Rd
3.12pm TL on Stewarts Rd
3.15pm TR Onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
3.19pm TL on Taylors Rd, (Loop Around on left)
TL Onto Lismore / Bangalow Rd
3.20pm TR on Booyong Rd
3.25pm Turnaround at 326 Booyong Rd, Nashua
Depart Turnaround Travel Back North Along Booyong Rd
3.30pm TL on Lismore / Bangalow Rd
Continue on Bangalow Rd to Clunes
3.37pm Continue on Main St, to Eltham School
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
Eltham Public School Bus Run
Click on image to see full maps.

AM 1 HIGH SCHOOL FEEDER TIME TABLE
7.30am                       Depart Depot
 
7.40am
 
TL on Stewarts Rd
 

7.43am

TR on Booyong Rd
7.50am
 

TL on Main St, Clunes
TL Flatley Drive (Turnaround) TR Main St

AM 2

CLUNES PUBLIC SCHOOL TIME TABLE
7.53am
Depart Clunes, Head Towards Bangalow on Lismore Rd

8.00am

TR on Booyong Rd
8.06am

 

Turnaround at 326 Booyong Rd, Nashua
Depart Turnaround Travel Back North Along Booyong Rd

8.12am

TL on Lismore / Bangalow Rd
8.14am
TR on Taylors Rd, (Loop Around on left)
TR on Lismore / Bangalow Rd
8.20am
TL on Stewarts Rd
TR on Booyong Rd
8.28am

 

TR on Bangalow Rd & TR on Walker St, arrive at Clunes Public School
TR on Bangalow Rd, continue on Main St, Start Eltham Run
8.33am TL on Johnston Rd
TR on Federation Drive, (Turnaround)
TR on Johnston Rd
8.36am TR on Eltham Rd (Turnaround at Eltham Hotel 411 Eltham Rd)
Go back east on Eltham Rd
8.40am TR on Pearson Rd
8.43am Continue on Cowlong Rd
8.45am TR on Satinwood Dr (Turnaround)
TR on Cowlong Rd
8.50am TL on Humpty Back Rd
8.56am Cross over Eltham Rd onto Pearces Creek Hall Rd
8.58am TL Houghlahans Creek Rd
8.59am TL on Eltham Rd
9.01am TR on Humpty Back Rd
9.08am TL on Cowlong Rd
9.14am Arrive at Macadamia Factory (Turnaround)
Go back northeast on Cowlong Rd
9.18am TL on Camerons Rd
9.23am TL on Boatharbour Rd
9.27am Arrive at 41 Boatharbour Rd (Turnaround)
Go back east on Boatharbour Rd
9.38am Eltham Public School
10.00am Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331
3.39pm TL on Johnston Rd
TL on Eltham Rd
TR on Boatharbour Rd
3.45pm Arrive at Eltham School (Turnaround)
Go back north on Boatharbour Rd
3.47pm TR on Eltham Rd
3.50pm TR on Pearson Rd
3.53pm Continue on Cowlong Rd
3.55pm TR on Satinwood Dr (Turnaround)
TR on Cowlong Rd
4.00pm TL on Humpty Back Rd
4.06pm Cross over Eltham Rd onto Pearces Creek Hall Rd
4.08pm TL Houghlahans Creek Rd
4.09pm TL on Eltham Rd
4.11pm TR on Humpty Back Rd
4.18pm TL on Cowlong Rd
4.19pm TR on Roseview Dr (Turnaround)
TL on Cowlong Rd
4.24pm Arrive at Macadamia Factory (Turnaround)
Go back northeast on Cowlong Rd
4.28pm TL on Camerons Rd
4.33pm TL on Boatharbour Rd
4.37pm Arrive at 41 Boatharbour Rd (Turnaround)
Go back east on Boatharbour Rd
4.48pm TL Eltham Rd
4.49pm Arrive at Eltham Hotel (Turnaround)
TL on Johnston Rd
4.52pm TL on Federation Dr (Turnaround)
TL on Johnston Rd (Continue to depot)
5.10pm Depot
  TR – turn right
TL – turn left
Enquiries relating to the bus service of, BULZOMI BUS LINES may be made to:
Bus Operator at: P.O Box 469 Bangalow NSW 2479. Or by Phone  0400 585 331

BULZOMI BUS LINES

CONTACT US     HOME     PRIVACY
Bulzomi Bus Lines